- Productinformatie - Intellinet 506519 | WarboutDistributie WarboutDistributie

Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter

Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter Intellinet 10/100base-tx to 100base-fx (st) multi-mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Fast Ethernet Media converter
Product Code:
506519
Artikelnummer:
00002342
Merk:
Intellinet

Login om uw prijsinformatie te zien!

The intellinet network solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.

Expands the Size of an Existing Network
Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.

Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices
Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device.

Cabling Flexibility
Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.
Andere features
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 70 x 107 x 26 mm
Gewicht en omvang
Gewicht 500 g
Certificaten
Certificering FCC, CE
Eisen aan de omgeving
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 %
Temperatuur bij opslag -45 - 85 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Inhoud van de verpakking
Gebruikershandleiding Ja
Energie
Externe adapter Ja
Stroomverbruik 2.5 W
Spanning 5 V
Stroom 1 A
Design
Kleur van het product Black
LED-indicatoren LAN, Link, Power
Intern Nee
Prestatie
Rx vermogen (min) -30 dBmW
Tx vermogen (max) -12 dBmW
Tx vermogen (min) -22 dBmW
Vezelkabel diameters ondersteund 50/125 µm
Draad modus structuur Multi-mode
Maximaal bereik 2000 m
Golflengte 1310 nm
Aansluitingen
Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Ja
Fibre channel-poorten 1
Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten 1
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Vezel-optische connector ST
Netwerk
Duplex systeem Full, Half
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Converter input interface 100Base-TX
Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 100 Mbit/s